0 ratings
ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell
Item #: 168950840

ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell

Item #: 168950840

KYD 36

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Tuesday, July 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Classic Design
Timeless aesthetic appeal suitable for various bike styles, enhancing both function and visual charm, making it a perfect accessory for any cycling enthusiast.
Durable Construction
Built from high-quality materials that ensure longevity and reliable performance, providing peace of mind for daily riders who value durability in their cycling accessories.
Easy Installation
User-friendly design allows for quick and hassle-free installation, ensuring that cyclists can confidently add safety and style to their bikes without complicated tools or expertise.

Product Details

Shop ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell online at a best price in Cayman Islands. B09HCNPZXN
Item Weight0.3 lbs (140 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Casual Cyclists

    Ideal for casual riders who need a reliable, easy-to-use bell for urban commuting and neighborhood biking.

  • Parents with Children

    Great for parents biking with kids, as it provides a clear alert for pedestrians while cycling safely.

  • Urban Commuters

    Perfect for daily commuters navigating busy streets, ensuring they can signal to others with minimal effort.

Not Suitable For
  • Mountain Bikers

    Not suitable for off-road enthusiasts looking for durable, high-performance bells that withstand rugged terrain conditions.

  • Long-Distance Tourers

    May not meet the demands of long rides or touring cyclists who need more advanced signaling options on varied routes.

  • Professional Cyclists

    Less appropriate for competitive cyclists seeking lightweight, aerodynamic accessories tailored for racing and performance.

Product Description

ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell

About This Item

Introducing the Zefal Classic Bike Bell - the perfect accessory for any cyclist. This classic bell, with its eye-catching gold finish, not only adds a touch of style to your bike but also ensures your safety. With just a flick of your finger, this bell emits a clear and loud sound that will alert pedestrians and fellow riders of your presence on the road or on bike paths. Whether you're navigating through crowded streets or enjoying a leisurely ride in the park, this bell will give you peace of mind and help prevent any unfortunate accidents. Made by Zefal, a trusted name in cycling accessories, this bell is designed to withstand the demands of daily use.

It is crafted with high-quality materials that are built to last, ensuring that it will be a reliable companion on all your rides. Installing this bell is quick and hassle-free. It comes with a universal mounting bracket that fits most handlebars, allowing you to easily attach it to your bike in minutes. Plus, its compact and lightweight design won't weigh you down or interfere with your bike's aesthetics. Don't compromise on safety or style - choose the Zefal Classic Bike Bell.

Order yours today and enjoy a safer and more enjoyable cycling experience. Keywords: Zefal Classic Bike Bell, Classic Bell 1062 Gold, cycling accessory, safety, loud sound, clear sound, pedestrians, fellow riders, road, bike paths, trusted, high-quality materials, reliability, universal mounting bracket, compact design, lightweight design, safety and style, cycling experience.

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What makes the ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell stand out?

    Answer: The ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell is designed with both functionality and style in mind. Its classic aesthetic brings a vintage charm to any bicycle while ensuring clear sound quality. The bell features a robust construction, ensuring durability over time. Whether you're cycling in a busy city street or through quiet trails, this bell serves as an effective communication tool to alert pedestrians and other cyclists. If you enjoy combining practicality with a retro look in your gear, this bell is an ideal choice.
  • Question: How is the sound quality of the ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell?

    Answer: The sound quality of the ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell is notably loud and clear, making it effective for alerting others of your presence. Crafted to produce a resonating tone, the bell ensures it can be heard over surrounding noise, crucial in busy environments. This feature is particularly useful for urban cyclists who maneuver through congested areas, providing an important layer of safety and awareness. Whether you’re riding near cars, pedestrians, or in parks, the auditory presence this bell provides is exceptional.
  • Question: What materials are used in the ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell?

    Answer: The ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell is constructed from high-quality materials, primarily metal, ensuring both durability and longevity. The metallic body not only contributes to the robust build but also enhances the sound quality of the bell. Coupled with a rust-resistant finish, the bell is designed to withstand various weather conditions, making it suitable for year-round cycling. This durability is particularly beneficial for cyclists who ride regularly, making the bell a reliable addition to their bicycle.
  • Question: Is the ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell easy to install?

    Answer: Yes, the ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell is designed for straightforward installation. It typically attaches to the handlebars with minimal tools required, making it accessible for all cycling enthusiasts. Assembling the bell takes just a few minutes, allowing you to quickly get back to riding. This ease of installation is perfect for individuals who enjoy making their bike modifications without complex procedures, enhancing convenience for casual bike riders and serious cyclists alike.
  • Question: Can the ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell be used on any type of bicycle?

    Answer: Yes, the ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell is versatile and can be used on a variety of bicycle types, including road bikes, mountain bikes, and hybrid bicycles. Its adjustable mounting system allows it to fit most handlebars, making it a suitable choice for cyclists of all styles. This adaptability is essential for those who own multiple bicycles or frequently switch between different models, ensuring consistent safety features across their cycling experience.
  • Question: What are the dimensions of the ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell?

    Answer: The ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell features a compact size that fits well on standard handlebars, making it unobtrusive while still effective. Though specific dimensions may vary slightly, the bell is generally designed to be lightweight, ensuring it doesn’t add unnecessary weight to your bike. This compact design is particularly advantageous for cyclists looking for minimalistic solutions or for those who wish to maintain an uncluttered handlebar setup.
  • Question: Will the ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell stand out visually?

    Answer: Absolutely! The ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell boasts a vintage design that enhances the overall look of your bicycle. Available in various colors, it caters to diverse aesthetic preferences, allowing cyclists to express their individual style. This visual appeal coupled with practical functionality makes the bell an attractive accessory for bikes in all environments. Whether participating in a cycling event or simply commuting, the bell adds a touch of charm and personality.
  • Question: How do I maintain my ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell?

    Answer: Maintaining your ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell is quite straightforward. Regularly check for any dirt or grime accumulation and wipe it down with a soft cloth to keep it clean. Ensuring that the mechanism operates smoothly is also essential; occasionally, a light application of lubricant can help with performance. This simple maintenance routine is crucial for cyclists who use their bikes regularly, as it ensures reliable operation and extends the life of your bell.
  • Question: Is the ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell suitable for all weather conditions?

    Answer: Yes, the ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell is designed to function well in various weather conditions. Its metal construction is rust-resistant, providing assurance that the bell will retain its quality even in rain or humidity. Cyclists can confidently use this bell year-round, ensuring their ability to communicate on the road regardless of the weather. This reliability is particularly important for those who ride frequently, regardless of changing environmental conditions.
  • Question: Where can I buy the ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell in Cayman Islands?

    Answer: You can purchase the ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell in Cayman Islands through Ubuy. Their platform offers a wide selection of bicycle accessories, including the ZEFAL Classic Bicycle Bell, ensuring you have access to quality biking gear. Ubuy provides a user-friendly shopping experience, making it easy to find just what you need for your cycling adventures.

ZEFAL Bells Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.